Miller Brangus_4-15-14GeneTrust_3-26-14JLS_4-12-14Online Sub
Advertise With Us Subscribe Today Facebook
SouthernLivestock.com
Not a member? Membership has its privileges— Register today! • Make SLS your homepage!
home articles Industry News |

Fort Worth Junior show results

published: February 10th 2012
source: Texas Simmental/Simbrah Association

Texas Junior Simmental and Simbrah exhibitors vied for titles on January 23rd at the Southwestern Livestock Exposition, Fort Worth, Texas. Lee Prit-chard judged the Simmen-tal entries, while Chris San-key judged the Simbrahs.

Simmental Show

Class 1: KSSR Scarlet, exhibited by Kacie Lacina, West Columbia, Texas.

Class 2: BPS Star Player 113Y, exhibited by Devin Stuckley, Pilot Point, Texas.

Class 3: HPF Ms D21K Y957, exhibited by Anna Maulsby, College Station, Texas.

Class 4: STF/HR Content Y1545, exhibited by Maggie Beuershausen, Brenham, Texas.

Class 5: MM Miss Ava, exhibited by Ellie Thomas, Grand Saline, Texas

Heifer Calf Champion: Anna Maulsby

Reserve Heifer Calf Champion: Ellie Thomas

Class 6: KSSR Callin Your Bluff, exhibited by Briane Rossow, Liberty, Texas

Class 7: TK/FCC Autumn, exhibited by Kennedy Redfearn, Mount Pleasant, Texas.

Class 8: FBFS Xclamation 76X, exhibited by Syann Foster, Lockney, Texas.

Class 9: HOC Slacks Supreme X930 exhibited by Mikala Allen, Canton, Texas.

Class 10: JSSC Ms Xtra Charge 052X, exhibited by Erin Lusk, Comesneil, Texas

Junior Champion Heifer: Syann Foster

Reserve Junior Champion Heifer: Erin Lusk

Class 11: CMFM Ebonys Joy Faith, exhibited by Andrew Holland, Anna, Texas.

Class 12: Smith Too Cute N Black, exhibited by Corey Todd, Canton, Texas.

Class 13: MM Miss Red Label, exhibited by Callie Ivy, Troup, Texas.

Senior Champion Female: Andrew Holland

Reserve Senior Champion Female: Corey Todd

Grand Champion Female: Andrew Holland

Reserve Grand Champion Female: Syann Foster

Showmanship: 1st-Corey Todd, 2nd Ellie Thomas, 3rd: Kelly Garrett

Simbrah Show 

Class 1: Rockin Roxie, exhibited by Samantha Nichols, Cleveland, Texas.

Class 2: Smith Moving Up, exhibited by Travis Krueger, Hooks, Texas.

Class 3: Lauren’s Cami 5Y/87, exhibited by William Kirk, Nacogdoches, Texas.

Class 4: BETM LF Cross The Brazos, exhibited by Hadley Baker, Lott, Texas.

Class 5: Wentz Smith Superior Mom, exhibited by Candice Tindle, Lott, Texas. Second: Smith HDB Broadway Addye, exhibited by Bailye Foltyn, Bay City, Texas.

Heifer Calf Champion: Candice Tindle.

Reserve Heifer Calf Champion: Bailye Folytn

Class 6: LMC FL Miss Oreo 5X/280, exhibited by Dawson Raub, Lampasas, Texas.

Class 7: MC Sierra 5X/256, exhibited by McKenna Tschirhart, Castroville, Texas.

Class 8: KP Miss Freckles, exhibited by Bailey Borque, Vidor, Texas.

Class 9: PRR Ellie Mae 005X, exhibited by Dakota Hall, Hughes Springs, Texas.

Class 10: Hagan Khloe, exhibited by Callie Henly, San Augustine, Texas.

Class 11: Smith Priceless Passion, exhibited by Mary Kate Walters, Brenham, Texas.

Junior Champion Heifer: Callie Henly

Reserve Junior Champion Heifer: Mary Kate Walters

Class 12: NF Hagen, exhibited by Jessica Landis, Pearland, Texas.

Class 13: PRR Sweet Pea 256X, exhibited by Josh Evans, Teague, Texas

Class 14: Smith Temperance, exhibited by Katarina Fonetnot, Cypress, Texas.

Senior Champion Female: Josh Evans

Reserve Senior Champion Female: Jessica Landis.

Grand Champion Female: Candice Tindle

Reserve Grand Champion Female: Callie Henly

Showmanship: 1st-Britt Larson, 2nd-Bailey Borque, 3rd-McKenna Tschirhart

Site:   Home   Publications   Market Reports   Sale Reports   Sale Calendar   Cattle & Service Directory   Full Commodities Report   Services   About Us   Contact Us

Article Categories:   All   Industry News   Herd Health   Feed & Nutrition   Pastures & Forages   Reproduction   Marketing   Columnists   Production   Genetics & Performance   Weather Forecast   Breed News   Producer Feature Stories   Items of Interest   New Products   Recipes

User:   Login   Logout   Register/Profile   Submit Market Report   Submit Sale Report